List of Deputy Commissioners District Faridkot

 

Sr. No.

Name of the Officer

From

To

1

Shri Charan Dass Cheema IAS

07-08-1972

19-10-1972

2

Shri Amrik Singh Pooni IAS

20-10-1972

11-04-1973

3

Shri Maneshwar Singh Chahal IAS

12-04-1973

13-01-1975

4

Shri Gurnam Singh PCS

19-05-1975

20-05-1976

5

Shri Gurbachan Singh IAS

21-05-1976

07-02-1977

6

Shri Gurbaksh Singh IAS

10-02-1977

06-02-1980

7

Shri Ashok Kumar Kundra IAS

06-02-1980

07-03-1980

8

Shri Surjit Singh IAS

10-03-1980

11-09-1980

9

Shri Bhagat Singh IAS

11-09-1980

19-01-1983

10

Shri Tejinder Singh Kahlon IAS

19-01-1983

17-09-1984

11

Shri Bhupinder Singh Sidhu IAS

17-09-1984

19-04-1988

12

Shri G.S. Brar IAS

19-04-1988

11-10-1988

13

Shri Vijay Kain IAS

11-10-1988

03-07-1989

14

Shri R. C. Nayyar IAS

03-07-1989

30-04-1990

15

Shri Sarvash Kaushal IAS

30-04-1990

15-05-1992

16

Shri R. M. Bassi IAS

18-05-1992

28-04-1993

17

Shri Jagpal Singh Sandhu IAS

28-04-1993

10-08-1994

18

Shri Nirmaljeet Singh Kalsi IAS

10-08-1994

14-07-1995

19

Shri Som Parkash IAS

14-07-1995

12-11-1997

20

Shri G. S. Grewal IAS

12-11-1997

27-10-1999

21

Shri A. Venu Prasad IAS

27-10-1999

22-05-2003

22

Shri Hussan Lal IAS

22-05-2003

20-07-2004

23

Shri Alok Shekhar IAS

22-07-2004

07-04-2006

24

Smt Rakhee Gupta Bhandari IAS

08-04-2006

22-05-2007

25

Shri V.K.Meena IAS

23-05-2007

02-11-2009

26

Dr.Vijay N Zade, IAS

03.11.2009

10-08-2010
 

27

Dr. S. Karuna  Raju,IAS

11-08-2010

06-01-2011

28

Shri Balwinder Singh,IAS

07-01-2011

16-06-2011

29

Shri Ravi Bhagat, IAS

16-06-2011

18-09-2013

30 

Shri Mohammad Tayyab, IAS

30-09-2013

 

31 S. Malwinder Singh Jaggi, IAS 03-09-2015